87th Logo FEU

2016 SERVICE AWARDS

Faculty and Employee Recognition

  • A message from the Chairman

    Another year has passed , and we are on into our 88th Anniversary Celebration of our Faculty and Employee Recognition Ceremony

    Read More

YEAR 2016 SERVICE AWARDS

The University recognizes the long and faithful service of its human resources and the importance of competencies, core values, and organizational norms acquired and practiced through years of experience. Such official recognition is manifested through the provision of service awards, grant of longevity pay, and financial reward to those who have served 20 years and over.

SERVICE AWARDEES

  • In recognition to ten years of service

    NON TEACHING PERSONNEL

    • Ryan C. Balbastro - IT Services
    • Iren D. Briones - Publications
    • Bernard A. Clerigo - IT Services
    • Donato Z. Estocada - Accounting & Budget
    • Joselito A.Geronimo - Property
    • Emmanuel S. Menorca - Logistics Services
    • Karren G. Meñez - Logistics Services
    • Danilo B. Talusan - Guidance & Counseling

    TEACHING PERSONNEL

    • Dhonna C. Cambe - Institute of Nursing
    • Jonathan D. Cañares - Institute of Nursing
    • Renville M. Ladera - Institute of Nursing
    • Cristina M. Lopez - IE-Physical Education
    • Joventina D. Madriaga - IE-General Education
    • Jennifer C. Padual - Institute of Nursing
    • Marisa N. Rubio - IAS-Medical Technology
    • Nemencio S. Santos Jr. - Institute of Nursing
    • Moira G. Uy - Institute of Nursing
    • Annabelle G. Verdote - IARFA-Architecture

    ADMINISTRATION

    • Agnes C. Malcampo - Publications
    • Cesar M. Pacis - IT Services
  • In recognition to fifteen years of service

    NON TEACHING PERSONNEL

    • Liezl D.M. Bartolome - University Research Center
    • Eric M. Casado - Mechanical Engineering
    • Semeon M. Cruz - IARFA Dean’s Office
    • Burton V. Manalili - IT Services
    • Leonardo I. Rubillos - Logistics Services
    • Elyn M. Tapalgo Jr. - IT Services

    ADMINISTRATION

    • Joeven R. Castro - Student Development

    TEACHING PERSONNEL

    • Deborah A. Acab - IE- General Education
    • Christian Lemuel C. Afundar - IE-General Education
    • Adulfo R. Arevalo - IABF-Accountancy
    • Jennifer T. Buen - IABF-Accountancy
    • Roberlyn V. Cabrera - IE-General Education
    • Leonardo F. Cada Jr. - IABF-Business Administration
    • Romeo C. Cuevas - IABF-Accountancy
    • Jose Y. Dadulla Jr. - IABF-Accountancy
    • Noel L. Dela Cruz - IARFA-Architecture
    • Alpher E. De Vera - IARFA-Architecture
    • Maricar T. Dionisio - IE-Physical Education
    • Greg T. Dulay - IAS-Literature & Humanities
    • Sofronio C. Dulay - IABF-Business Administration

    TEACHING PERSONNEL

    • Jaime T. Escobia - IE-General Education
    • Joycelyn C. Gener - IAS-Political Science
    • Marietta C. Israel - IABF-Business Administration
    • Fatima Winniclare Q. Jayme - IABF-Accountancy
    • Jocelyn P. Lauro - Institute of Nursing
    • Gina S. Luna - IAS-Tanggapan ng Larangan ng Filipino
    • Grace Minerva Q. Macasaet - IAS-International Studies
    • Ramil A. Mondejar - IE-General Education
    • Rita D. Morales - IAS-Tanggapan ng Larangan ng Filipino
    • Jennifer J. Pascua - IE-Physical Education
    • Annie C. Pugeda - IARFA-Architecture
    • Mercy Cristy B. Samarita - IE-General Education
    • Immanuel T. San Diego - IAS-Mathematics
    • Ernesto Thaddeus M. Solmerano - IE-General Education
    • Madonna M. Tejada - IABF-Business Administration

In recognition to twenty years of service

  • Team Member
    ALMA S. BARROGA
    Library Services
    (Non-Teaching)
    Team Member
    SOFRIANO A. BORJA JR.
    Athletics
    (Non-Teaching)
    Team Member
    NIDA B. BULANHAGUI
    Civil Engineering & Architectural Design
    (Non-Teaching)
    Team Member
    Mirela G. Ducut
    Education Technology
    (Non-Teaching)
  • Team Member
    Edwin V. Maclang
    Academic Affairs Office
    (Non-Teaching)
    Team Member
    Roel F. Mallari
    Health Services
    (Non-Teaching)
    Team Member
    Ma. Rowena M. Manuel
    IABF-Dean’s Office
    (Non-Teaching)
    Team Member
    Eldie C. Matandag
    Library Services
    (Non-Teaching)
  • Team Member
    Nelson R. Medina
    Logistics Services
    (Non-Teaching)
    Team Member
    Ma. Fildres B. Minas
    IN Dean’s Office
    (Non-Teaching)
    Team Member
    Lazaro B. Nicdao Jr.
    Human Resource Division
    (Non-Teaching)
    Team Member
    Antonio A. Pidlaoan Jr.
    Electrical Engineering
    (Non-Teaching)
  • Team Member
    Robert G. Pineda
    Accounting & Budget
    (Non-Teaching)
    Team Member
    Raquel T. Rapirap
    IAS-Dean’s Office
    (Non-Teaching)
    Team Member
    Ruby D.G. Sayat
    Legal Counsel’s Office
    (Non-Teaching)
    Team Member
    Julito A. Agudong
    IE-General Education
    (Teaching)
  • Team Member
    Marichu T. Benavides
    IAS-Political Science
    (Teaching)
    Team Member
    Irma L. Escobia
    IE-Physical Education
    (Teaching)
    Team Member
    Hector M. Perez
    IAS-Psychology
    (Teaching)
    Team Member
    Horacio J. Romero
    IAS-Political Science
    (Teaching)

In recognition to twenty five years of service

  • Team Member
    Annabel S. Ciubal
    Library Services
    (Non-Teaching)
    Team Member
    Ludivinia M. Pahutan
    IAS-Psychology
    (Non-Teaching)
  • Team Member
    Josefina T. Rosal
    Library Services
    (Non-Teaching)
    Team Member
    Victor C. Retardo
    Library Services
    (Non-Teaching)

In recognition to thirty years of service

  • Team Member
    Ma. Victoria P. Sido
    IL-Dean’s Office
    (Non-Teaching)
    Team Member
    Maria Corazon S. Abella
    IABF-Accountancy
    (Teaching)
  • Team Member
    Vener J. Quizon
    IARFA-Architecture
    (Teaching)
    Team Member
    Rosalie E. Solivio
    IE-General Education
    (Teaching)
  • Team Member
    Marilou F. Cao
    CES & NSTP
    (Administration)

In recognition to thirty five years of service

  • Team Member
    Milagros P. Lapastora
    Library Services
    (Non-Teaching)
    Team Member
    Maria Veronica S. Reyes
    Retirement Plan
    (Non-Teaching)
    Team Member
    Jose A. Iguas
    IE-General Education
    (Teaching)
    Team Member
    Jocelyn E. De Leon
    Athletics
    (Administration)

Supervisory Category

Team Member
Philip I. Prudencio
IN Dean's Office

Non-Supervisory Category

Team Member
Maria Christine H. Bustamante
Treasurer’s Office

FACULTY AWARDS

PUBLICATION AWARD

  • Cherish Aileen A. Brillon
    (IAS-Communication Department)
    From Local to Global: Philippine Broadcast Networks and the Filipino Diaspora
  • Jayson G. Chavez
    (IAS-Biology Department)
    Gynochthodes leonardii: A Novel Species of Marindeae-Rubiaceae from Palawan, Philippines
    Jayson G. Chavez
    (IAS-Biology Department)
    A new species of Antirhea (Guettardeae, Rubiaceae) from Surigao del Norte, Philippines
  • Priscila L. Doctolero
    and Maria Eliza P. Cruz (IE)
    Articulation of Outcome-Based Education in Graduate Education: A Practitioner -Action Research
  • Josefina E. Florendo (IN)
    The Diabetes Camp Exercise of Adolescents with Type 1 Diabetes
  • Hector M. Perez
    (IAS-Psychology Department)
    Brain Lateralization of Emotional Processing of Clinically Anxious and Depressed Male Patients
  • Rowena C. Reyes
    (IAS-Communication Department)
    Public Space as Contested Space: The Battle Over the Use, Meaning and Function of Public Space
  • Melinda D. Torres (ITHM)
    An Assessment of International Training Programs for Hospitality Students
  • Marcos B. Valdez Jr. (IAS)
    Comparison of the Quality of Extended Philippine Native Chicken (Gallus gallus domesticus) Sperm Collected by Abdominal Massage by Abdominal Massage Method
  • Romulo P. Villanueva Jr. (IE)
    Assessing the Level of Grammar Proficiency of ESL and EFL Freshman Students: A Case Study in the Philippines

Faculty University Service Award

Team Member
Rian Ceasar P. Soliman
IABF-Accountancy
Team Member
Anna Mae T. Aurelio
ITHM-Hotel and Restaurant Management
Team Member
Edgar Allan D. Mendoza
ITHM-Tourism Management

Ten outstanding faculty of the year

  • Team Member
    Helen D. Advincula
    IABF-Business Administration
    Team Member
    Reynold D. Agnes
    IAS-Political Science
    Team Member
    Rosemarie G. Buenconsejo
    IABF-Accountancy
    Team Member
    Andrew Joseph B. Dalao
    IABF Makati-Accountancy & Accounting Technology
  • Team Member
    Greg T. Dulay
    IAS-Literature and Humanities
    Team Member
    Jocelyn C. Lañas
    Institute of Nursing
    Team Member
    Jeremy Floyd L. Pedregosa
    IE-Physical Education
    Team Member
    Arthur P. Pizaro
    IAS-English
  • Team Member
    Leylani H. Samson
    IE-Physical Education
    Team Member
    Marites B. Sangel
    IE-General Education